2017 - Field Records

LONG JUMP
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Lester Herbert Trinidad and Tobago 2014 6.03
55-59 Donald Watson Danville, CA 2011 5.49
60-64 Bob Blackburn Keizer, OR 2017 5.35
65-69 Roger Parnell Susanville, CA 2014 5.38
70-74 James Stookey Dickerson, MD 2000 4.72
75-79 Robert Hewitt Gresham, OR 2009 4.40
80-84 Ted Rowan Martensville, SK, Canada 2013 3.70
85-89 William Platts Boise, ID 2013 3.53
90-94 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2005 3.02
95-99 Leland McPhie San Diego, CA 2010 1.20
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 2017 4.66
55-59 Rita Hanscom San Diego, CA 2010 4.15
60-64 Rita Hanscom San Diego, CA 2014 4.07
65-69 Kathy Jager Glendale, AZ 2008 3.87
70-74 Audrey Lary Frederick, MD 2005 3.75
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2014 3.46
80-84 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017 2.99
85-89 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2004 2.10
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 1.35
STANDING LONG JUMP
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Donald Watson Walnut Creek, CA 2009 3.01
55-59 Donald Watson Danville, CA 2010 2.86
60-64 Steve Wilson Wichita, KS 2014 2.80
65-69 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 2009 2.64
70-74 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 2015 2.47
75-79 Davie Perry Banning, CA 2014 2.27
80-84 Ted Rowan Martensville, SK, Canada 2013 2.25
85-89 Ted Hansen Hyde Park, UT 2015 1.76
90-94 Ralph Maxwell Richville, MN 2011 1.72
95-99 Everett Penrod Sun City, AZ 2010 1.09
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 2017 2.44
55-59 Wendy Barrow-Smith Barbados 2014 2.29
60-64 Brenda Matthews Anaheim, CA 2010 2.14
Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 2014 2.14
65-69 Brenda Matthews Anaheim Hills, CA 2014 2.12
70-74 Lucille Burton Edmonton, AB, Canada 2014 2.06
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2012 1.95
80-84 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017 1.56
90-94 Gladys Sajwaj Riverton, WY 2012 0.66
HIGH JUMP
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Mark Williamson Durham, NC 2012 1.75
55-59 Mark Williamson Durham, NC 2014 1.81
60-64 James Barrineau Burke, VA 2015 1.64
65-69 James Sauers Dacula, GA 2014 1.58
70-74 David Montieth Ridgefield, CT 2015 1.52
75-79 Brady Walker Orem, UT 1997 1.37
80-84 Tom Langenfeld Edina, MN 2015 1.27
85-89 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2004 1.16
90-94 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2005 1.11
95-99 Leland McPhie San Diego, CA 2010 0.86
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 2017 1.50
55-59 Rita Hanscom San Diego, CA 2010 1.34
Rita Hanscom San Diego, CA 2013 1.34
60-64 Rita Hanscom San Diego, CA 2014 1.32
65-69 Kathy Bergen La Canada Flintridge, CA 2008 1.27
70-74 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 2003 1.11
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2012 1.07
80-84 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2000 0.99
85-89 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2004 0.81
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 0.66
TRIPLE JUMP
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 David Quick Bakersfield, CA 2006 12.41
55-59 Joe Smith Salt Lake City, UT 2012 11.32
60-64 Frank Struna Lolo, MT 2001 10.97
65-69 James Stookey Dickerson, MD 1996 10.36
70-74 James Stookey Dickerson, MD 2000 10.12
75-79 James Stookey Dickerson, MD 2005 8.68
80-84 Roger Vergin Poulsbo, WA 2017 7.75
85-89 Ralph Maxwell Richville, MN 2005 7.04
90-94 Ralph Maxwell Richville, MN 2010 5.86
95-99 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2012 3.61
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 2017 10.37
55-59 Linda Lowery Decatur, GA 2009 8.95
60-64 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 2013 8.28
65-69 Audrey Lary Frederick, MD 2003 8.28
70-74 Audrey Lary Frederick, MD 2004 8.16
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC,Canada 2012 8.10
80-84 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC,Canada 2017 6.59
85-89 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 2016 4.25
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 2.22
DISCUS
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Pratt Newark, DE 1995 53.70
55-59 Larry Pratt Newark, DE 1996 54.43
60-64 L J Sylvester Orem, UT 2001 55.85
65-69 Richard Cochran Lake St. Louis, MO 2003 53.77
70-74 L Jay Silvester Lindon, UT 2007 50.27
75-79 Ross Carter Eugene, OR 1991 39.06
80-84 Melvin Heath Dolores, CO 2014 30.36
85-89 William Platts Boise, ID 2013 26.77
90-94 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2005 27.31
95-99 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2015 12.24
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Gale Grover Mendon, UT 2010 37.31
55-59 Gale Grover Garland, UT 2016 33.57
60-64 Joyce Thomas Trinidad and Tobago 2006 27.31
65-69 Jenita Lewis Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2014 24.65
70-74 Joyce Thomas Trinidad and Tobago 2016 23.27
75-79 Madelaine Cazel The Villages, FL 2016 21.20
80-84 Gloria Krug New Oxford, PA 2011 17.67
85-89 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2004 13.71
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 10.13
JAVELIN
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Jay Groen Salt Lake City, UT 1995 52.34
55-59 Thomas Sinclair Redmond, WA 2012 51.10
60-64 Jim Fuqua Hartselle, AL 2013 47.80
65-69 Ralph Roylance Smithfield, UT 1993 48.59
70-74 Gary Stenlund Battleground, WA 2013 48.26
75-79 Bill Morales Anaheim, CA 1991 40.24
80-84 Bill Platts Boise, ID 2008 39.06
85-89 William Platts Boise, ID 2013 35.63
90-94 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2005 20.39
95-99 Leland McPhie San Diego, CA 2010 8.17
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 2006 38.19
55-59 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 2007 40.34
60-64 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 2014 33.02
65-69 Avis Vaught The Villages, FL 2014 23.90
70-74 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 2014 22.08
75-79 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 2017 23.16
80-84 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2000 17.70
85-89 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 2016 10.08
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 6.83
95-99 Man Kaur Mississauga, ON, Canada 2013 5.79
SHOT PUT
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Jim Patterson Hood River, OR 2015 15.68
55-59 Dennis Diaz Las Cruces, NM 2013 15.17
60-64 Quenton Torbert Redlands, CA 2015 16.02
65-69 Gerald Vaughn Charlotte, NC 2000 13.57
70-74 Paul Lissy Las Vegas, NV 2008 13.79
75-79 Arnie Gaynor Palm Desert, CA 2003 12.67
80-84 Talmage Christensen St George, UT 1999 10.66
85-89 William Platts Boise, ID 2013 10.15
90-94 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2005 9.58
95-99 Leland McPhie San Diego, CA 2010 5.58
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Angela Jackson Barbados 2013 11.42
55-59 Gale Grover Garland, UT 2016 11.47
60-64 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, St. Vincent 2009 10.10
65-69 Joyce Thomas Trinidad and Tobago 2011 9.58
70-74 Joyce Thomas Trinidad and Tobago 2016 8.29
75-79 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 2014 8.63
80-84 Gloria Krug New Oxford, PA 2011 7.81
85-89 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2004 5.78
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 4.81
95-99 Man Kaur Mississauga, ON, Canada 2013 2.88

Gold Sponsor