2017 - Freestyle Records

50 METER 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Mark Croshier III San Diego, CA 2008 25.98
55-59 Donald Graham Los Angeles, CA 2012 26.63
60-64 Steve Heck Katy, TX 2009 27.03
65-69 Vinus Van Baalen Edmonton, AB, Canada 2009 28.19
70-74 Bob Bailie The Woodlands, TX 2006 29.80
75-79 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 2016 30.07
80-84 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2005 33.39
85-89 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2010 36.27
90-94 Woody Bowersock Laguna Woods, CA 2003 41.82
95-99 Bert Singer Klamath Falls, OR 2014 1:06.34
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 30.33
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 30.43
60-64 Regula Steiger Switzerland 2012 31.43
65-69 Gynt Clifford Sun City West, AZ 2005 36.08
70-74 Gynt Clifford Sun City West, AZ 2009 35.54
75-79 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2007 41.05
80-84 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2011 42.94
85-89 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2014 46.41
90-94 Elisabeth Brussel New Westminster, BC, Canada 2015 1:07.94
100 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Douglas Thain Greenbrier, TN 2011 57.09
55-59 Steve Heck Baton Rouge, LA 2005 1:00.34
60-64 Steve Heck Katy, TX 2009 59.83
65-69 Steve Heck Katy, TX 2014 1:04.66
70-74 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2001 1:06.26
75-79 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 2016 1:07.34
80-84 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2011 1:18.25
85-89 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2010 1:26.06
90-94 Woody Bowersock Laguna Woods, CA 2003 1:44.24
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 1:07.03
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 1:06.76
60-64 Danielle Ogier Oceanside, CA 2015 1:12.76
65-69 Peggy Stringer Helena, MT 2016 1:21.09
70-74 Gynt Clifford Sun City West, AZ 2009 1:25.37
75-79 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2005 1:33.94
80-84 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2011 1:37.16
85-89 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2014 1:44.03
90-94 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2015 2:50.96
200 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Douglas Thain Greenbrier, TN 2011 2:09.42
55-59 Steve Heck Katy, TX 2008 2:16.57
60-64 Steve Heck Katy, TX 2010 2:15.81
65-69 Bruce Sutherland Vancouver, BC, Canada 2014 2:30.52
70-74 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2002 2:27.80
75-79 David Radcliff Hillsboro, OR 2010 2:31.21
80-84 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2011 2:57.47
85-89 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2016 3:16.80
90-94 Steve Carlson Davis, CA 2009 4:03.31
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 2:28.45
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 2:30.54
60-64 Danielle Ogier Oceanside, CA 2015 2:42.47
65-69 Peggy Stringer Helena, MT 2016 3:03.74
70-74 Gynt Clifford Sun City West, AZ 2009 3:11.61
75-79 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2007 3:27.45
80-84 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2011 3:35.64
85-89 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2014 3:54.20
90-94 Elisabeth Brussel New Westminster, BC, Canada 2014 4:58.52
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2017 7:02.69
400 METER 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Douglas Thain Greenbrier, TN 2011 4:35.27
55-59 Will Reeves Salt Lake City, UT 2009 4:51.23
60-64 Steve Heck Katy, TX 2010 4:56.35
65-69 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2013 5:18.98
70-74 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2001 5:14.18
75-79 David Radcliff Hillsboro, OR 2010 5:31.85
80-84 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2012 6:23.47
85-89 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2016 7:07.19
90-94 Jurgen Schmidt Huntington Beach, CA 2014 8:29.40
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 5:21.78
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 5:16.38
60-64 Danielle Ogier Oceanside, CA 2015 5:43.73
65-69 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 2016 6:22.22
70-74 Gynt Clifford Sun City West, AZ 2012 6:54.30
75-79 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2007 7:23.07
80-84 Nanette Bohl Olathe, KS 2011 7:41.09
85-89 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2014 8:08.80
90-94 Elisabeth Brussell New Westminster, BC, Canada 2014 10:15.36
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2017 14:13.97
800 METER 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Douglas Thain Greenbrier, TN 2011 9:43.11
55-59 Will Reeves Salt Lake City, UT 2009 10:04.95
60-64 Hubie Kerns Pacific Palisades, CA 2011 10:35.41
65-69 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2013 11:01.21
70-74 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2001 10:52.68
75-79 David Radcliff Hillsboro, OR 2010 11:30.21
80-84 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2012 13:15.75
85-89 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2017 15:10.81
90-94 Jurgen Schmidt Huntington Beach, CA 2014 18:07.04
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2013 11:07.40
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2015 11:06.60
60-64 Debra Penney Salt Lake, UT 2017 12:07.11
65-69 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 2015 13:07.19
70-74 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 2017 15:06.77
75-79 Lynne H. Lund St. George, UT 2017 15:06.70
80-84 Rita Simonton Huntington Beach, CA 2001 16:49.17
85-89 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2014 16:52.85
90-94 Elisabeth Brussel New Westminster, BC, Canada 2014 20:07.33
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2017 31:08.38
1500 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Douglas Thain Greenbrier, TN 2011 18:40.06
55-59 Will Reeves Salt Lake City, UT 2009 19:08.71
60-64 Hubie Kerns Pacific Palisades, CA 2011 20:20.29
65-69 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2013 21:08.96
70-74 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2001 21:32.71
75-79 David Radcliff Hillsboro, OR 2010 21:47.57
80-84 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 2011 25:56.19
85-89 Robert Beach St. Petersburg, FL 2015 30:17.44
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 20:57.35
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 20:59.85
60-64 Debra Penney Salt Lake, UT 2017 22:58.38
65-69 Bonnie Pronk Campbell River, BC, Canada 2007 23:54.51
70-74 Lynne Lund St. George, UT 2014 28:02.36
75-79 Lynne Lund St. George, UT 2015 28:21.06
80-84 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2012 30:43.62

Gold Sponsor