2017 - Powerwalk Records

1500 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 2014 8:41.96
55-59 Dave Talcott Owego, NY 2015 7:15.95
60-64 Heath Hibbard Montrose, CO 2015 8:05.21
65-69 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 2017 7.59.9-
70-74 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 2017 9:03.6-
75-79 Dan Butts Pleasant Ridge, MI 2016     10:58.38
80-84 Claude Wrathall Draper, UT 2017     11:08.39
85-89 Hugh Brotherton Englewood, FL 2016     11:12.08
90-94 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 2017     13.43.6-
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Val Handfield San Diego, CA 2013 10:28.80
55-59 Martha McCarter Overland Park, KS 2017       10:02.9-
60-64 Thel Wong Mill Valley, CA 2016 9:55.13
65-69 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 2017 9:55.8-
70-74 Donna Mihailoff Naples, FL 2015 11:09.02
75-79 Catherine Popell Los Altos Hills, CA 2016 12:03.67
80-84 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 2013 11:40.40
85-89 Maymie Ho Escondido, CA 2016 14:29.03
3000 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 2014 18:03.80
55-59 Dave Talcott Owego, NY 2015 15:19.70
60-64 Tom Gerhardt Chesapeake, VA 2014 19:09.84
65-69 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 2016 17:28.04
70-74 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 2017 18:36.54
75-79 Dan Butts Pleasant Ridge, MI 2016 22:29.89
80-84 Claude Wrathall Draper, UT 2015 22:49.04
85-89 Hugh Brotherton Englewood, FL 2016 23:15.56
90-94 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 2017     29.15.54
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Sheila Ruller St. Albert, AB, Canada 2017 22:38.9-
55-59 Dawn Henriksen Barnes Helena, MT 2012 20:46.04
60-64 Ethel Benware St. George, UT 2012 20:23.59
65-69 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 2017 21:08.1-
70-74 Sandra Hults Leesburg, FL 2012 22:08.20
75-79 Eva Fry St. George, UT 2017 24:13.7- 
80-84 Essie Faria North Miami, FL 2016 25:04.37
85-89 Maymie Ho Escondido, CA 2016 29:19.08
5000 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 2017 30:43.5-
55-59 Dave Talcott Owego, NY 2015 25:46.6-
60-64 Tom Gerhardt Chesapeake, VA 2013 30:56.2-
65-69 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 2016 29:18.3-
70-74 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 2017 31:57.4-
75-79 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 2017 34:33.9-
80-84 Claude Wrathall Draper, UT 2016 38:17.0- 
85-89 Hugh Brotherton Englewood, FL 2016 39:35.2-
90-94 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 2017     47.13.0-
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Shimane Hamer Ivins, UT 2014 37:24.3-
55-59 Dawn Henriksen Barnes Helena, MT 2012 35:00.90
60-64 Ethel Benware St. George, UT 2012 33:41.60
65-69 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 2017 34:57.7-
70-74 Janet Higbie Indianapolis, IN 2015 36:10.2-
75-79 Catherine Popell Los Alsot Hills, CA 2017 39:10.8-
80-84 Essie Faria North Miami, FL 2016 41:00.4-
85-89 Maymie Ho Escondido, CA 2016 49:00.7-

Gold Sponsor