2017 - Time Trial Records

TIME TRIAL – 40K
Division I 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Ian Skurnik Salt Lake City, UT 2017 45:54.--
55-59 Mark Schaefer Ogden, UT 2017 44:30.--
60-64 Alex Szirmai Las Vegas, NV 2017 46:31.--
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 2017 55:48.--
Division II
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Paul Hughes Spring Creek, NV 2017 47:51.--
55-59 Rick Cordes Alamo, CA 2017 52:49.--
60-64 Danny Swenson Leeds, UT 2017 54:08.--
Division Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
60-64 Leonard Jensen Pocatello, ID 2014 1:51:13.02
Division Recumbent – 3 Wheel
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Lori Coombs Jackson, WY 2014 2:54:37.92
TIME TRIAL – 20K
Division I 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
65-69 Michael McCann Whitehorse, YT, Canada 2012 28:15.61
70-74 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 2017 27:22.---
75-79 Durward Higgins Chattanooga, TN 2017 29:01.---
80-84 Franz Hammer Oro Valley, AZ 2017 30:01.---
85-89 Glenn Vanderlinde Atascadero, CA 2014 37:38.55
90-94 Link Lindquist George, UT 2017 43:25.---
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Karen Christoffersen Sandy, UT 2013 29:58.14
60-64 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2015 30:09.62
65-69 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2017 29:53.---
70-74 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2012 35:55.15
75-79 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2015 38:20.91
80-84 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL 2017 39:45.---
85-89 Jody Olson Pocatello, ID 2015 57:49.74
Division II
Men Name City/State Year Mark
65-69 Randal Buie Sandy, UT 2015 30:33.60
Bruce Cobb St. George, UT 2017
70-74 Stephen Price Victoria, BC, Canada 2017 29:23.---
75-79 Gino Crema Burnaby, BC, Canada 2017 32:36.---
80-84 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 2016 38:37.---
85-89 Gaylon Jorgensen American Fork, UT 2014 40:38.01
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Diane Shanklin Santa Clara, UT 2016 31:26.---
55-59 Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 2017 31:25.---
60-64 Diane Tracy St. George, UT 2012 35:49.87
65-69 Shari Johnson Walnut Creek, CA 2015 33:48.61
70-74 Paula Larsen Delafield, WI 2015 37:19.62
75-79 Donna Nicholas Kelowna, BC, Canada 2014 41:24.77
Division III
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Michael Chinn Henderson, NV 2013 28:01.19
55-59 Robert Basque Ivins, UT 2015 30:53.96
60-64 Richard Stewart Castle Rock, CO 2015 27:46.04
65-69 Richard Stewart Castle Rock, CO 2017 27:32.---
70-74 Neal Abello Santa Ynez, CA  2015 32:24.98
75-79 George Nye Reno, NV 2016 36:51.00
80-84 Cliff Serwa Kelowna, BC, Canada 2017 36:00.---
85-89 Harvey Jerman Sandy, UT 2013 48:47.36
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Diane Shanklin Santa Clara, UT 2014 32:46.86
55-59 Lucille O'Neil Glen Allen, VA 2017 34:13.---
60-64 Julie Kanouse St. George, UT 2017 36:09.---
65-69 Shari Johnson Walnut Creek, CA 2014 36:43.47
70-74 Deena Millecam  Vernal, UT 2017 42:26.---
75-79 Treanna Smoot Paso Robles, CA 2014 45:00.77
80-84 Ruth Sluder Cedar City, UT 2016 1:35:08.--
Division IV
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Gary Egorov Fresno, CA 2017 30:26.--
55-59 Billion Johnston Washington, UT 2017 37:36.--
60-64 Rob Berman Centerville, UT 2017 34:42.--
65-69 Mark Barnett Mukilteo, WA 2017 32:15.--
70-74 Garn Woodall Murray, UT 2017 42:53.--
75-79 Robert Feldott Salt Lake City, UT 2017 34:46.--
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Bonnie Hilton Herriman, UT 2015 44:14.11
55-59 Lucille O’Neil Glen Allen, VA 2016 36:30.---
60-64 Julie Kanouse St. George, UT 2015 37:04.30
65-69 Gail Hurlbert Gardnerville, NV 2017 40:47.---
70-74 Ericka Turner Las Vegas, NV 2015 43:40.97
75-79 Mary Kiholm Hurricane, UT 2015 47:34.38
Division Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 2016 36:49.---
60-64 Scott Rutherford Huntington Beach, CA 2016 39:01.---
65-69 Frank Yancey Lakeside, CA 2014 32:22.31
75-79 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2014 43:21.97
80-84 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2017 41:26.---
Women Name City/State Year Mark
70-74 Jane Jones Tucson, AZ 2017 50:43.---
Division Recumbent – 3 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 2017 39:09.---
55-59 William Self Loveland, CO 2017 37:25.---
60-64 Wesley Powell Gilbert, AZ 2015 53:25.05
65-69 Rodger D. Reddish Colorado Springs, CO 2017 1:02:06.---
70-74 Arnold Forman Pueblo, CO 2017 43:46.---
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Esmaa Self Loveland, CO 2017 39:28.---
60-64 Terri Powell Gilbert AZ 2015 1:06:06.14

Gold Sponsor