2017 - Hill Climb Records

HILL CLIMB
Division I
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Olav Stana Kamloops, BC, Canada 2008 11:50.14
55-59 Wayne Watson Denver, CO 2007 12:31.68
60-64 Olav Stana Vernon, BC, Canada 2015 12:04.41
65-69 Robert Brooks Auberry, CA 2007 14:02.46
70-74 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 2017 15:11.63
75-79 Durward Higgins Chattanoga, TN 2017 15:22.32
80-84 Franz Hammer Oro Valley, AZ 2017 17:09.83
85-89 Gaylon Jorgensen American Fork, UT 2015 21:32.44
90-94 Link Lindquist St. George, UT 2017 25:22.05
95-99 Ernest Marinoni Placerville, CA 2000 38:11.62
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Jo Garuccio Salt Lake City, UT 2002 15:59.75
55-59 Laurie Marlowe Reno, NV 2017 15:57.67
60-64 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2015 15:26.19
65-69 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2017 15:48.89
70-74 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2010 19:41.33
75-79 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2015 22:34.94
80-84 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL 2017 24:23.32
Division II
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Joe Jacobsen Westlake Village, CA 1997 14:00.28
55-59 Alex Szirmai Las Vegas, NV 2015 13:45.58
60-64 Tebb Kusserow Santa Monica, CA 2003 15:10.93
65-69 David Hillyard Salt Lake City, UT 2015 15:09.72
70-74 Glenn Teague Vancouver, WA 2014 16:58.85
75-79 Gino Crema Burnaby, BC, Canada 2017 18:25.61
80-84 Max Davenport Prescott, AZ 2009 22:05.---
85-89 Gaylon Jorgensen American Fork, UT 2014 23:02.94
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Charlene Yarnell San Clemente, CA 2016 16:10.---
55-59 Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 2017 17:20.39
60-64 Diane Tracy St. George, UT 2012 18:32.67
65-69 Marsha Macro Littleton, CO 2011 18:40.---
70-74 Ellie Antonio Calabasas, CA 2007 20:24.69
75-79 Donna Nicholas Kelowna, BC, Canada 2014 26:19.78
80-84 Wilma Calvin Laguna Niguel, CA 2016 28:12.---
Division III
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Steve Moss St. George, UT 2007 14:58.01
55-59 Curtis Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2007 16:10.55
60-64 Jeff Smith Chico, CA 2007 15:36.45
65-69 Buck Lorts St. George, UT 2017 16:19.31
70-74 Golo Schwabe Edmonds, WA 2009 18:55.---
75-79 Carl Kjeldsberg Salt Lake City, UT 2013 20:25.03
80-84 Cliff Serwa Kelowna, BC, Canada 2017 21:09.86
85-89 Harvey Jerman Sandy, UT 2013 30:27.82
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Liesa Sandall Herriman, UT 2014 18:57.59
55-59 Julie Hansen South Ogden, UT 2017 17:03.95
60-64 Susan Nisbet Edmonton, AB, Canada 2017 19:35.97
65-69 Shari Johnson Walnut Creek, CA 2014 20:24.88
70-74 Ellie Antonio Calabasas, CA 2006 19:51.27
75-79 Donna Nicholas Kelowna, BC, Canada 2013 26.49.36
80-84 Marcia Mitchell Salt Lake City, UT 2010 39:48.39
85-89 Marcia Mitchell Salt Lake City, UT 2015 49:16.66
Division IV
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Gary Egorov Fresno, CA 2017 15:54.81
55-59 Wayne Rasmussen N. Ogden, UT 2017 21:54.01
60-64 Bruce Merrill South Jordan, UT 2015 17:03.87
65-69 Kevin Chismire Ridgway, CO 2016 21.22.---
70-74 James Wainscott Pacerville, CA 2017 27:13.41
75-79 Robert Feldott Salt Lake City, UT 2017 20:42.15
80-84 Charles Lomas Klamath Falls, OR 2017 1:07:50.78
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Sally DeMille Santa Clara, UT 2016 25:03.---
55-59 Julie Hansen South Ogden, UT 2016 17:35.---
60-64 Alice Tate Gresham, OR 2015 21:34.23
65-69 Gail Hurlbert Gardnerville, NV 2017 23:45.91
70-74 Ellie Antonio Calabasas, CA 2007 20:24.69
75-79 Mary Kiholm Hurricane, UT 2015 51:25.52
Division Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 2016 22:29.---
60-64 Scott Rutherford Huntington Beach, CA 2016 30:36.---
65-69 Frank Yancey Lakeside, CA 2014 19:45.42
70-74 Frank Yancey Lakeside, CA 2015 19:36.89
75-79 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2014 37:51.42
80-84 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2017 33:48.20
Women Name City/State Year Mark
70-74 Jane Jones Tucson, AZ 2017 35:27.14
Division Recumbent – 3 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 William Self Loveland, CO 2017 24:11.35
65-69 Rodger D. Reddish Colorado Springs, CO 2017 58:56.31
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Esmaa Self Loveland, CO 2017 26:56.35

Gold Sponsor